This website (the"Liberty Healthcare Website") is operated by Liberty Healthcare Limited ("Liberty Healthcare","we"or"us"). We regard your privacy as important and comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. This Privacy Policy sets out our data processing practices and your options regarding the ways in which your personal information is used. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us.Information collectedWe collect personal information from visitors to the Liberty Healthcare Website through the use of online forms, information derived from phone calls and every time you email us your details.We will only use any personal information you send us for the purposes of:(a) dealing with your enquiries and requests; and(b) sending our newsletter if requested.You are welcome to access the Liberty Healthcare Website without disclosing your personal information in the above manner.Apart from the information gathering methods used above, our website uses cookies to collect the following information about you:
  • Tracking data on how you use our website.
It does not include any personally identifying information about you or your location, and all data is collected in an anonymised form.

It does include:
  • If you've visited our site before
  • How long you spend on our site
  • What pages you look at
  • Which site referred you to us
  • The general area of the world you are from
  • Basic details about your device (device type, browser version)
We only use this information to help us improve our website by identifying ways in which your experience could be better. We do not use it for any other purpose. We will not contact you regarding this data, or use the data to identify you.

This information is collated using Google Analytics, and they are the only entity this data is shared with. Google does not share this data with any other entity.

If you do not want this data to be collected by ourselves and Google, you can opt out of all Google Analytics tracking across all websites by visiting the following link:http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

In addition, most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org